EiP Winners

EiP 2020   I   EiP 2019   I   EiP 2018   I   EiP 2017   I   EiP 2016   I   EiP 2015

EiP-Winners_Gold_Silver2020

Category: Organisational Development

  • GOLD
    • Unilever Brasil Industrial & Fundação Dom Cabral (FDC)
      "Responsible factory closing and relocation at a global sustainability leader"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Dublin Airport Authority (daa) & Trinity College Dublin
      "A journey from a to what can be - The future factory programme"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalist

Category: Talent Development

  • GOLD
    • Pertamina & INSEAD & Deloitte & Tjitra and Associates Consulting & Bob Aubrey Associates
      "Catalyser: Massive leadership acceleration in an Indonesian state-owned company"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Elevate RAP Working Group & AGSM @ UNSW Business School
      "Emerging indigenous executive leaders programme"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Intouch Group & Alliance Manchester Business School, The University of Manchester
      "Gold leaders programme - Developing the innovative strategic capabilities of Intouch Group's leadership population"
      Executive Summary.pdf
    • Russian Railways Infrastructure Business Unit & RZD Corporate University
      "Maintaining and developing company brand values through generations dialogue"
      Executive Summary.pdf

Category: Executive Development

  • GOLD
    • Standard Bank & Gordon Institute of Business Science (GIBS) & Henley Business School
      "Authentic African leadership requires ‘more than a programme’"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation & Agency for Strategic Initiatives (ASI) & University 2035
      "Digital mindset: Transforming the way Russia is governed"
      Executive Summary.pdf
    • LafargeHolcim & The Ivey Academy
      "Strategic alignment at LafargeHolcim: Building a performance culture"
      Executive Summary.pdf

Category: Professional Development

  • GOLD
    • ArcelorMittal & EF Education First
      "Unlocking human potential through English language learning
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Coromandel International Limited & Murugappa Group - Management Development Centre
      "VidhyaOnline: A digital learning platform for enhancing salesforce capabilities at Coromandel"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalist

Special Category: Ecosystem Development

  • GOLD
    • Association of Entrepreneurship Development “SKOLKOVO Community” & Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
      "Developing entrepreneurship in Russia"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Enterprise Ireland & ESMT Berlin & IMS Marketing
      "Focusing the response of Irish business to Brexit – Enter the Eurozone programme"
      Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalist
    • Vladimir Potanin Foundation & Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
      "Museum – The power of place"
      Executive Summary.pdf

Ready to find out more?