Ready to find out more?

EiP Winners

2023


Category: Organisational Development

Category: Talent Development

Category: Leadership Development

Category: Professional Development

Category: Ecosystem Development

2022

Category: Organisational Development

Category: Talent Development

Category: Leadership Development

  • GOLD
  • SILVER
  • SPECIAL MENTION
    • Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust & Liverpool Business School at Liverpool John Moores University
      "Leadership at Liverpool University Hospitals Foundation Trust"
      Executive Summary.pdf
      Full Case.pdf

Category: Ecosystem Development

  • GOLD
    • Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research & University of South Australia (UniSA) & Australian National University & International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-Arid Tropics
      "Transforming small irrigation farm businesses and their irrigator corporations from underperforming to sustainable business units"
      Executive Summary.pdf
      Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER

2021

Category: Organisational Development

Category: Talent Development

  • GOLD
  • SILVER
  • Other Finalist
    • Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation & Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
      "Rectors' School: Training the next generation of transformational university leaders"
      Executive Summary.pdf
      Full Case.pdf

Category: Leadership Development

Category: Professional Development

Category: Social and Environmental Impact

2020

Category: Organisational Development

Category: Talent Development

Category: Executive Development

Category: Professional Development

Special Category: Ecosystem Development

2019

Category: Organisational Development

Category: Talent Development

  • GOLD
    • Chola MS General Insurance & Management Development Centre, Murugappa Group
      "Cluster Leadership Programme - Developing Frontline Leadership Excellence"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Oracle & IESE Business School & University of Michigan, Ross School of Business
      "Accelerate Executive Insight - A Unique Executive Education Experience for Exceptional Leaders"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalist
    • Falcon and Associates & Capadev & Bon Education & PwC
      "Dubai Business Associates - Promoting the City of Dubai through a Pipeline of Global Leaders"
    • Executive Summary.pdf

Category: Executive Development

Category: Professional Development

  • GOLD
  • SILVER
    • Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AG & University of St. Gallen, Executive School of Management Technology and Law
      "Accelerated Excellence - The International Dealer Academy and its Impact on Porsche's Retail Network and Dealer Personalities"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Royal College of Veterinary Surgeons & NHS Leadership Academy & FutureLearn
      "Edward Jenner Leadership for Veterinary Professionals: An Online Leadership Development Intervention"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • CUMI (Carborundum Universal Limited) & Management Development Centre, Murugappa Group
      "Creating Customer-Centric Culture for CUMI’s R&D and Technology Teams"
    • Executive Summary.pdf

Special Category: Ecosystem Development

  • GOLD
    • Tribal Resources Investment Corporation (TRICORP) & University of Victoria, Gustavson School of Business
      "Aboriginal Canadian Entrepreneurs"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Government Savings Bank (GSB) & Thammasat Business School & Community Partnership Association (CPA)
      "The Thammasat Model: Sustainable Community Enterprises"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalist
    • Norwegian Ministry of Health and Care Services & Norwegian Directorate of Health & Norwegian Association of Local and Regional Authorities (KS) & BI Norwegian Business School
      "National Health Leadership Programme Norway"
    • Executive Summary.pdf

2018

Category: Organisational Development

  • GOLD
    • Valmet & IMD
      “Forward-Looking Leadership Development”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Daimler & Wolff Olins
      “Leadership 2020 Life: A Massive Open Online Conversation for Daimler”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalist

 

Category: Talent Development

  • GOLD
    • Epiqus & Hanken & SSE Executive Education
      “Integration Programme Business Lead – A Fast-track for Educated Refugees into Business Life”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Telus & Gustavson School of Business, University of Victoria
      “Corporate MBA Programme”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalist
    • Diwan of Royal Court of Oman & IMD
      “The National CEO Programme: A Partnership to Develop Oman’s Future Leaders”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Category: Executive Development

  • GOLD
  • SILVER
    • A.T. Kearney & London Business School
      “Expanding Horizons”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) & Management Research Group (MRG)
      “Changing Lives – Developing One Global Workforce of Humanitarian Leaders”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Category: Professional Development

  • GOLD
    • DSM & Vlerick Business School
      “The Journey to Marketing and Sales Excellence: How building the capabilities of DSM’s Marketing and Sales Teams Creates Successful Growth”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Atos Global & Cambridge University’s Institute for Manufacturing (IfM) & Paderborn University's SICP – Software Innovation Campus Paderborn
      “Gold for Experts – Talents for Company Progress”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalist
    • Arla Foods & FT | IE Corporte Learning Alliance
      “ALP4 Leading Function Programme: Creating Good Growth at Arla”
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Capgemini UK & Aston University Business School
      “Growth of Digital Talent - Capgemini and Aston University Partnership on Delivering Degree-Level Apprentice Education”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Special Category: Ecosystem Development

  • GOLD
    • Monocities Development Fund & Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
      “Monocities: A Long Journey of Transformation”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • UK Government Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy & Lancaster University Management School
      “Wave2 Growth Hub Programme: Designing and Delivering Small Business Support to Create Regional Economic Growth across England”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Rosseti & Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
      “Energy without Borders: Rosseti’s Grassroots Innovation Initiative with Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

2017

Category: Talent Development

  • GOLD
    • Mars & Center for Creative Leadership (CCL)
      “Filling the Senior Leadership Pipeline”
    •  Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
  • Other Finalist
    • Falcon and Associates & ESMT Berlin & Capadev & Bon Education
      “Dubai Business Internships: A Collaborative Approach to Developing Global Talent for the 21st Century”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Category: Organisational Development

  • GOLD
    • Telenor & INSEAD
      “Creating a Culture of Innovation”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • ANZ & University of South Australia Business School
      “Developing Leaders of Growth Companies”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalist
    • Meggitt & Oxford Saïd Business School, University of Oxford
      “One Company, One Strategy”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Category: Professional Development

  • GOLD
    • Cisco & LIW
      “Cisco Global Technical Leader Programme”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Capgemini & Capgemini University
      “The Engagement Management Transformation Journey”
    • Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalist
    • BAE Sytems & Alliance Manchester Business School – University of Manchester
      “Leading Complex Projects, Programmes and Portfolios (LCP3)”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Category: Executive Development

  • GOLD
    • Nokia & Complex Adaptive Leadership & Abilitie
      “Nokia Adaptable Leader Programme - Turning VUCA to Advantage - The ALP Journey”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Old Mutual Wealth & Accelerance
      “Enabling Positive Futures at Old Mutual Wealth”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • McGraw-Hill Education & Babson Executive Education & Leaders’ Quest & 3D Leadership Group & CEB
      “Catalysing Cultural Transformation at McGraw-Hill Education”
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Nortura & BI Norwegian Business School
      Staying Competitive in an Intensified Market
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • W.S Atkins & Saïd Business School, University of Oxford
      Developing and Delivering a Growth Strategy
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Special Category: Ecosystem Development

  • GOLD
    • Diabetes UK & Novo Nordisk & Ashridge Executive Education
      “Tackling the Diabetes Crisis”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Norwegian Armed Forces Study Center & BI Norwegian Business School
      “The Story of how a Business School got involved in Working with National Security”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Braskem & Center for Sustainability Studies (GVces) of Fundação Getulio Vargas (FGV)
      “Social Learning under GVces’ Business Initiatives: The Case of Braskem Adaptation to Climate Change Strategy”
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Rural Health Care Foundation (RHCF) & Sudarshan Chemicals & S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research (SPJIMR)
      “Eco-System for Creating Sustainable Development: Practice & Impact”
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • The Vladimir Potanin Foundation & Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
      “Transforming Institutions from the Inside Out: Training Russian Nonprofits for Impact”
    • Executive Summary.pdf

2016

Category: Talent Development

  • GOLD
    • NHS Leadership Academy & Alliance Manchester Business School, KPMG, LEO Learning, University of Birmingham, National Voices, Unspun, Cumberlege Eden & Partners and others
      "Changing the Leadership Culture in the English National Health Service: Building Care and Compassion into the Leadership DNA"
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • World Economic Forum (WEF) & INSEAD, Columbia University, London Business School, University of Pennsylvania Wharton School and CEIBS
      "The World Economic Forum Global Leadership Fellows Programme: Agile Servant Leaders for the World"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Iberdrola & Strathclyde Business School and ICADE Business School Comillas Pontifical University
      "The Iberdrola MBA in the Global Energy Industry"
    • Executive Summary.pdf
    • Repsol & Repsol Training Center
      "Repsol Energy Management Master’s Programme"
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Category: Executive Development

  • GOLD
    • BG Group (now part of Royal Dutch Shell) & Cranfield School of Management
      "Exploring Leadership"
    • Full Case
  • SILVER
    • Telstra & LIW
      "Telstra Business Leadership Programme - Transforming Culture Through Connections"
    • Full Case.pdf

 

Category: Organisational Development

  • GOLD
    • Swarovski & Ashridge Executive Education
      "Addressing Live, Organisational Issues to Ensure Swarovski’s Future Success"
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Rosatom State Nuclear Energy Corporation & Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
      "From Invention to Innovation: Atomic Intrapreneurship at Rosatom"
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Australian Institute of Sport & Melbourne Business School Executive Education
      "Leading Sporting Success for Australia - Reclaiming the Winning Edge"
    • Executive Summary.pdf

 

Category: Professional Development

  • GOLD
    • Microsoft & INSEAD
      "Microsoft-INSEAD Customised Online Programme: An Innovative Solution for Global Transformation"
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • Agence de Médecine Préventive (AMP) & Université Paris-Dauphine
      "EpiVacPlus: Improving the Performance of Immunization Programmes through On-the-job Training and Technical Support"
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) & Henley Business School
      "MSc in Financial Regulation - Professionalising Regulation for a Brighter Future"
    • Executive Summary.pdf

2015

Category: Talent Development

  • GOLD
    • Cisco & LIW
      “Leadership Breakthrough Programme’
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
  • Other Finalists
    • Capgemini & Capgemini University

 

Category: Executive Development

  • GOLD
    • Royal Mail Group & Saïd Business School, University of Oxford
      “Delivering one of the Biggest Industrial Transformations in UK History”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • St John New Zealand & Melbourne Business School, Mt Eliza Executive Education
      “Transforming Healthcare through Leadership Development”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • The Diwan of Royal Court Of Oman & Henley Business School

 

Category: Organisational Development

  • GOLD
    • National Institute for Health Research (NIHR), NHS Trusts & Ashridge Business School
      “Faster and Easier Clinical Research: Developing a Thriving National Community of NHS R&D Directors and Managers”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • SILVER
    • L’Oréal & CEDEP
      “Leaders for Change in Emerging Europe: Learning as a Growth Accelerator”
    • Full Case.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • Banco Santander España & Grupo P&A (P&A Training & Consulting)

 

Category: Professional Development

  • GOLD
  • SILVER
    • Syngenta & INSEAD
      “Global Challenges – Global Solutions: The Syngenta-INSEAD Partnership for Marketing and Sales Excellence”
    • Executive Summary.pdf
  • Other Finalists
    • South Australia Police & University of South Australia Business School

Ready to find out more?